- Per Olov Enquist – The Visit of the Royal Physician ★★★☆☆
- Stephen King – The Stand ★★★☆☆
- Stephen King – The Running Man ★★★★☆
- G. K. Chesterton – The Innocence of Father Brown ★★★☆☆
- Richard Adams – Watership Down ★★★★☆
- Orson Scott Card – Ender’s Game ★★★★★
- Orson Scott Card – Speaker for the Dead ★★★★★
- Orson Scott Card – Xenocide ★★★★☆
- Orson Scott Card – Children of the Mind ★★★☆☆
- Orson Scott Card – Ender’s Shadow ★★★☆☆
- Orson Scott Card – Shadow of the Hegemon ★★★☆☆
- Orson Scott Card – Shadow Puppets ★★☆☆☆
- Stieg Larsson – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo ★★★★☆
Logs | Books read in 2014
Tagged books, year review, via: listography, Stephen King, Stieg Larsson, Orson Scott Card. Bookmark the permalink.