- Orson Scott Card – Maps in a Mirror ★★★☆☆ – ups and downs, as expected
- Orson Scott Card – Capitol ★★★☆☆
- John le Carré – The Constant Gardener ★★★☆☆
- Markus Zusak – The Book Thief ★★★★☆
- Ken Grimwood – Replay ★★★★☆
- Ben Aaronovitch – Rivers of London ★★★★☆
- Ben Aaronovitch – Moon Over Soho ★★★★☆
- Ben Aaronovitch – Whispers Under Ground ★★★★☆
- Ben Aaronovitch – Broken Homes ★★★★☆
- Ben Aaronovitch – Foxglove Summer ★★★★☆
- Harlan Ellison – The Deathbird (short) ★★★☆☆
- Ursula K. Le Guin – The Left Hand of Darkness ★★★★☆
- Jasper Fforde – The Eyre Affair ★★★☆☆
Logs | Books read in 2015
Tagged books, year review, Ursula K. Le Guin, Ben Aaronovitch, via: listography, John le Carre, Orson Scott Card, Markus Zusak, Harlan Ellison. Bookmark the permalink.